Émissions télévisées autres que de fiction
Label
Émissions télévisées autres que de fiction
Name
Émissions télévisées autres que de fiction
Source
rvmgf
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Focus of1
- Big rig bounty hunters, the History Channel and A & E Networks production ; distributed by Lionsgate ; Ted Woerner, executive producer ; Mary Courtney, producer ; Betsy Ockerlund, associate producer, Season 1
- The Bible unearthed, the making of a religion : a four part series, France 5 presents ; in association with Arte France ; a Cabiria Films, Maya Rothschild, SZ Productions, Isy Morgensztern, France 5 co-production ; with the participation of Arte France ; written by Isy Morgensztern and Thierry Ragobert ; directed by Thierry Ragobert ; producers, Maya Rothschild, Isy Morgensztern, Michael Atwell (Map TV)
- Donal Macintyre, unsolved, Dreamscape Media, LLC and the Firewater Partnership LTD ; produced & directed by Charlotte Blennerhassett, Season 1, volume 1
- N. Scott Momaday, words from a bear, a co-production of Rainy Mountain Media LLC, Independent Television Service Inc., Vision Maker Media, and Thirteen Productions LLC's American Masters for WNET ; directed and produced by Jeffrey Palmer
- Born in the Rockies, written and produced by Joseph Pontecorvo ; series producer, Bill Murphy ; a production of Pontecorvo Productions, The WNET Group in co-production with Terra Mater Factual Studios
- Rick Steves' Europe
- The Shelbourne Hotel, directed by Edel O'Brien ; produced by Claire Small, Series 1
- Martha Graham, dance on film
- Ancient aliens, A & E Television Networks ; produced by Prometheus Entertainment for H2, Season 7
- The titans that built America, directors, Phillip Montgomery, Patrick Reams ; writers, Stephen David, Joey Allen, Patrick Reams ; executive producer, Leonardo DiCaprio [and five others]
- Donal Macintyre, unsolved, Dreamscape Media, LLC and the Firewater Partnership LTD ; produced & directed by Charlotte Blennerhassett, Season 1, volume 2
- Nova, a Nova production by Holt Productions, LLC, for WGBH Boston in association with ARTE France ; written, directed and produced by Sarah Holt
- Atlas of cursed places
- The curse of Oak Island, produced by Prometheus Entertainment for History, Season 6
- Sharkfest collection, Volume 2
- Putin's revenge, produced by Michael Kirk, Mike Wiser, Jim Gilmore, Philip Bennett ; reported by Jim Gilmore, David E. Hoffman ; written by Michael Kirk and Mike Wiser ; directed by Michael Kirk ; a Frontline production with Kirk Documentary Group ; WGBH/Boston
- In their own words, producers, John Foy, Julee Margulies Metz ; author, Karen Wookey ; director, Marianne Kuchmaniuk ; produced in association with Documentary Channel ; produced by Prospero Media and Dalaklis Media Enterprises for Documentary Channel and PBS, Season 2
- The virus that shook the world, a KEO Films Ltd Prodcution for GBH/Frontline and BBC ; series director, James Bluemel ; series producer, Alice Henley
- 101 gadgets that changed the world
- Ax men, produced by Original Productions for History ; supervising producer, Sarah Whalen, Season 5
- Arctic drift, a Nova production by Wild Blue Media, UFA Show & Factual and Fremantle International for GBH ; produced and directed by Ashley Morris ; senior producer, Philipp Greiss ; producers, Annabel Gillings, Debbie Lowe, Rachel Vaknin, Uli Zahn ; senior producer for Nova, Caitlin Saks
- Picture a scientist, the fight for gender equity in science, a Nova production by Uprising LLC for GBH Boston ; produced by Manette Pottle, Ian Cheney, Sharon Shattuck ; directed by Sharon Shattuck & Ian Cheney
- Black in Latin America, presented and written by Henry Louis Gates Jr. ; produced and directed by Ricardo Pollack ; a production of Inkwell Films, Wall to Wall Media LTD and Thirteen in association with WNET.org
- Donal Macintyre, directed by Mark Rossiter, Season 1, volume 2
- Royal Rumble 2022
- Great escapes, director, Mitch Marcus, Season one
- The Shelbourne Hotel, director, Edel O' Brien
- Lucy Worsley's royal myths & secrets, a BBC Studios production for PBS and BBC ; [produced and directed by Laura Blount, Tom Cholmondeley, Andrew Thompson] ; drama producer/director, Craig Collinson, Volume 1
- The amazing race, Worldrace Entertainment ; Jerry Bruckheimer Television ; Amazing Race Productions, The thirty second season
- Mr. Tornado, American Experience Films ; a Rossi Films production ; WGBH ; written, produced, and directed by Michael Rossi
- Planet Earth II, a BBC Studios Natural History Unit production ; a co-production with BBC America, ZDF, Tencent and France Televisions ; executive producer, Michael Gunton ; series producer, Tom Hugh-Jones ; producers, Justin Anderson, Ed Charles, Fredi Devas, Chadden Hunter, Emma Napper, Elizabeth White
- Becoming Helen Keller, a production of Straight Ahead Pictures, American Masters Pictures and ITVS ; the WNET Group ; director, Michael Pressman ; written by John Crowley, Mary McDonagh Murphy ; produced by Mary McDonagh Murphy
- Beyond the elements, a Nova production for Big House Productions for WGBH Boston ; written, produced & directed by Daniel McCabe ; co-producer, Cara Feinberg
- Final 24, series producer, Oksana Borowik ; producers, Kathrine Buck, John Vandervelde ; written by Michael Allcock ; directed by P.J. Naworynski
- Pumas, legends of the ice mountains, a production of Thirteen Productions LLC, Terra Mater Factual Studios and Wildlife Films ; in co-production with DocLights/NDR Naturfilm ; in association with Visionhawk Films and WNET ; produced by Derek Joubert and Beverly Joubert, Casey Anderson, Christian Munoz-Donoso, René Araneda, Candice Odgers ; written by Dereck Joubert
- Lucy Worsley's royal myths & secrets, a BBC Studios production for PBS and BBC ; drama producer/director, Craig Collinson ; "The Reformation" produced & directed by Kate Misrahi ; "George IV and the Regency" produced & directed by Laura Blount ; "The Russian Revolution" produced & directed by Andrew Thompson, Volume 2
- George W. Bush, an Ark Media production ; written by Barak Goodman & Chris Durrance ; directed by Jamila Ephron
- James Cameron's story of science fiction, director, James Cameron
- Lucy Worsley's 12 days of Tudor Christmas, produced & directed by Peter Sweasey ; produced by Burning Bright for BBC in association with PBS
- Now hear this, a production of Arcos Film + Music ; writer, producer, director, Harry Lynch, Season 2
- WWE, hell in a cell, 2021
- Animals with cameras, produced and directed by Simon Baxter and Clare Kingston ; BBC Earth ; Nature special presentation ; presented by Gordon Buchanan, Season 2
- In search of, produced by Isabel San Vargas ; co-produced by Propagate and Universal Television Alternative Studio ; in association with Before the Door Pictures for History, Season 2
- In search of, produced by Isabel San Vargas ; co-produced by Propagate and Universal Television Alternative Studio ; in association with Before the Door Pictures for History, Season 1
- Ancient aliens, produced by Prometheus Entertainment for History, Season 13
- The curse of Oak Island, produced by Prometheus Entertainment for History ; executive producer, Kevin Burns ; producer, Jason Shook ; developed for television by Kevin Burns ; produced in association with Oak Island Tours, Inc., Tell Tale International Inc. ; A & E Home Entertainment, Season 2
- My garden of a thousand bees, a production of Passion Planet, the WNET Group, and HHMI Tangled Bank Studios in association with Ammonite Films ; produced by Thirteen Productions ; directed by David Allen ; written by David Allen and Martin Dohrn ; produced by Gaby Bastyra ; series produced by Bill Murphy
- Indigenous people of the Americas, director, Jacob Kim
- The curse of Oak Island, produced by Prometheus Entertainment for History, Season 7
- RuPaul's Drag race, uncensored, World of Wonder Productions, Season 5