- Night has settled, Black Note Films presents, in association with Offhollywood Pictures ; produced by Carlos Velazquez ; written, directed and produced by Steve Clark
- La entidad, director, Eduardo Schuldt
- Ying xiong wu lei, distributed by Fortune Star ; a Golden Harvest presentation ; Wu Yusen zuo pin ; dao yan Wu Yusen ; tong chou Chen Kexin ; bian ju Wu Yusen = Heroes shed no tears / a John Woo film; directed by John Woo ; produced by Peter Chan ; screenplay by John Woo
- Pelle Erobreren, Per Holst præsenterer ; en film af Bille August ; instruktion, Bille August ; manuskript, Bille August ; produktion, Per Holst Filmproduktion, Svensk Filmindustri med støtte fra co-produktionsfonden mellem Danmarks Radio, Det Danske Filminstitut, Svenska Filminstitutet
- Le semeur, The sower, Les films du Worso présente ; avec la participation de Canal+, Ciné+, Centre National du Cinéma et de l'Image Animée ; en association avec ARP Sélection, Celluloid Dreams, Indéfilms 5, Cinémage 11, Cinéventure 2 ; en coproduction avec Versus production ; un film de Marine Francen ; scénario, Marine Francen, Jacqueline Surchat et Jacques Fieschi ; produit par Sylvie Pialat, Benoît Quainon
- The wind journeys
- Paradise, Russia 1, Eurimages present ; a Russian-German co-production of Andrei Konchalovsky's Studios and DRIFE Filmproduktion ; a film by Andrei Konchalovsky ; directed by Andrei Konchalovsky ; script, Andrei Konchalovsky, Elena Kiseleva ; producers, Andrei Konchalovsky, Florian Deyle
- Hockney, a BFI and BBC Arts ; in association with Screen Yorkshire, British Film Company and the Smithsonian Channel present ; a Blakeway and Fly Film production ; directed by Randall Wright ; produced by Kate Ogborn, Randall Wright
- Teddy bear, Film Movement, SF Film Production & Beofilm present ; [Visit Films] ; a film by Mads Matthiesen ; instruktor, Mads Matthiesen ; manuskript, Mads Matthiesen/Martin Pieter Zandvliet ; producer, Morten Kjems Juhl
- The mad adventures of Rabbi Jacob, Les aventures de Rabbi Jacob, Film Movement Classics presents ; un film de Gérard Oury ; scénario, adaptation et dialogue Gérard Oury et Danièle Thompson ; un film produit par Bertrand Javal ; une co-production franco-itaienne Films Pomereu (Paris), Horse Films (Rome)
- Choking man, Riley Films presents ; a Ghost Robot production ; produced by Joshua Zeman & Zachary Mortensen ; written, produced and directed by Steve Barron
- Madeinusa, una producción de Oberon, Wanda Vision, Vela Films ; guión y dirección, Claudia Llosa ; productores, José María Morales, Antonio Chavarrías, Claudia Llosa
- The barefoot artist, a film by Glenn Holstein, Daniel Traub ; produced by Itinerant Pictures and Glennfilms ; directors, Glenn Holsten, Daniel Traub ; executive producer, Geralyn Dreyfous
- Dhīb, Theeb = Wolf, a Fortissimo Films presentation ; a Bayt Al Shawareb production ; ikhrāj, Nājī Abū Nuwwār ; intāj, Rūbirt Lūyd, Bāsil Ghandūr ; kitābat al-naṣṣ, Nājī Abū Nuwwār, Bāsil Ghandūr = director, Naji Abu Nowar ; producers, Rupert Lloyd & Bassel Ghandour ; screenplay, Bassel Ghandour & Naji Abu Nowar
- Being thunder, a film by Stéphanie Lamorré ; a co-production Magneto, Gammino Creative Group LLC in association with ARTE-France-La Lucarne ; producers, Marc Berdugo, Barbara Conforti, Mae Gammino ; written & directed by Stéphanie Lamorré
- Rafiki, Friend, A Big World Cinema/AfroBubbleGum production ; in co-production with MPM Film, Schortcut Films Ape & Bjørn, Rinkel Film, Razor Film ; in association with Tango Entertainment ; a Wanuri Kahiu film ; director, Wanuri Kahiu ; producer, Steven Markovitz ; writers Jenna Bass, Wanuri Kahiu
- Karen cries on the bus, Karen llora en un bus, FilmMovement presents ; una producció́n de Cajanegra Producciones ; en coproducción Schweizen Media Group ; en asocio con Ciclope Films, Producciones El Paso ... ; una pelicula escrita y dirigida por Gabriel Rojas Vera ; producida por Alejandro Prieto
- Campfire, Medurat ha-sheveṭ, Film Movement and Showcase Classics in association with Cinema Production with the support of The Israeli Film Fund, YES, Reshet, Globus Group and Shoval Film Productions present a Joseph Cedar film ; produced by David Mandil, Eyal Shiray, Dan Shiray ; written by Joseph Cedar ; directed by Joseph Cedar
- Hai shang fu cheng, chu pin, Zhejiang dong yang xiao yu zhou ying shi chuan mei you xian gong si, Huan ya ze xin (Shanghai) you xian gong si, Beijing jing xi wen hua lü you gu fen you xian gong si ; zhi pian ren, Zhang Yucheng, Zheng Jing, Lan Yang; bian ju & dao yan, Yan Yuqian = Dead pigs / presented by, Zhejiang Dongyang Microcosmic Pictures Co., Ltd., Media Asia Zexin Films Shanghai Ltd., Beijing Jingxi Culture & Tourism Co., Ltd. ; produced by, Clarissa Zhang, Jane Zheng, Yang Lan ; written & directed by, Cathy Yan
- Respire, Breathe, Gaumont présente ; une coproduction Movemovie, Gaumont, Mely Productions ; avec la participation de Canal+, Ciné+ ; en association avec Manon 4 ; un film de Mélanie Laurent ; produit par Bruno Levy ; scénario de Mélanie Laurent et Julien Lambroschini
- Arcadia, a Poisson Rouge Pictures/Dviant Films production in association with Madrose Productions/Shrink Media Entertainment/Whitewater Films ; producer, Jai Stefan ; written & directed by Olivia Silver
- Gigante, Film Movement presents The Match Factory ; Control Z Films [and others] ; guión y dirección Adrian Biniez
- A la mar, Mantarraya Producciones, Xcalakarma ; con el apoyo de Reserva de al Biósfera Banco Chinchorro, Instituto Italiano de Playa del Carmen, Razonatura A.C., CONANP ; dirección, guión, fotografía, edición, Pedro Gonzáles-Rubio
- À jamais, Never ever, Paulo Branco présente une coproduction, Alfama Films Production, Leopardo Filmes ; scénario, Julia Roy ; un film de Benoît Jacquot
- Nim a, kŭ kang ŭl kŏnnŏji mao, production, Argus Film ; producer, Kyungsoo Han ; director, Moyoung Jin
- Ulysses and Mona, Ulysse et Mona, Envie de Tempête présente ; en coproduction avec Hold-Up Films et Média Solution ; produit par Frédéric Dubreuil ; un film de Sébastien Betbeder
- Esclavo de dios, God's slave, Arlequin Films ; dirigida por Joel Novoa Schneider ; producida por Jose R. Novoa ; guión Fernando Butazzoni
- Welcome, Nord-Ouest présente ; un film de Philippe Lioret ; produit par Christophe Rossignon ; scénario original, Philippe Lioret, Emmanuel Courcol, Olivier Adam
- Nakom, Corinth Films presents a Rasquaché Films production ; screenplay by T.W. Pittman ; directed by T.W. Pittman, Kelly Daniela Norris
- Soul on a string, presented by He Li Chen Guang International Culture Media (Beijing) Co., Ltd., LeTV Pictures (Tianjin) Co., Ltd., Le Shi Internet Information & Technology Corp., Beijing, Yunnan Shang Li Culture Communication Co., Ltd., Horgos Helichenguang Film Produce Co., Ltd., Shanghai He Li Television Media Co., Ltd., MaiSong Film Investment (Beijing) Co., Ltd. ; written by Tashi Dawa and Zhang Yang ; producer, Zhang Yang ; director, Zhang Yang ; a Zhang Yang film
- Jasper Jones, Screen Australia presents ; in association with Screenwest and Lotterywest, in association with the South West Development Commission and Screen NSW ; a Bunya Productions and Porchlight Films production ; directed by Rachel Perkins ; produced by Vincent Sheehan, David Jowesy ; screenplay by Shaun Grant, Craig Silvey
- El viaje de Carol, una producción de Aiete/Ariane Films, Sogecine, Take 2000 ; guión de Ángel García Roldán, Imanol Uribe ; coproductores Gustavo Ferrada, José Mazeda ; producida por Andrés Santana, Fernando Bovaira ; dirigida por Imanol Uribe
- Karl Marx City, Bond/360 and Pepper & Bones present ; written, directed, and produced by Petra Epperlein, Michael Tucker
- Caníbal, Film Movement presents ; RAM Releasing ; Golem ; una producción de La Loma Blanca P.C. ; una producción de Mod Producciones ; en coproducción con Libra Film (Rumanía), CTB Film Company (Rusia), Luminor (Francia) ; productores, Manuel Martín Cuenca, Alejandro Hernández, Fernando Bovaira, Simón de Santiago ; guión, Alejandro Hernández, Manuel Martín Cuenca ; director, Manuel Martín Cuenca
- Viva Cuba, DDC Films LLC ; una coproducción de Quad Productions, TVC Casa Productora, ICRT, La Colmenita, El Ingenio ; argumento y guión, Manolito Rodríguez Ramírez, Juan Carlos Cremata Malberti ; productores, Eric Brach, Nicolas Duval Adassovsky ; dirección, Juan Carlos Cremata Malberti
- Styx, Schiwago Film, Amour Fou Vienna, WDR, ARTE ; directed by Wolfgang Fischer ; written by Ika Künzel, Wolfgang Fischer ; produced by Marcos Kantis, Martin Lehwald, Michal Pokorny
- The Ardennes, a film by Robin Pront ; written by Jeroen Perceval and Robin Pront ; directed by Robin Pront
- XXY, Historias Cinematograficas Cinemania ; Wanda Visión and Pyramide Productions present ; a film by Lucía Puenzo ; producers, Luis Puenzo, José María Morales ; written and directed by Lucía Puenzo, written by Sergio Bizzio
- I am not a witch, Film Movement, Film4, FFilm Cymru Wales and BFI present ; a Clandestine Films and Soda Pictures production ; produced in association Icreate and Unafilm ; written and directed by Rungano Nyoni ; produced by Juliette Grandmont, Emily Morgan ; executive producers, Eve Gabereau, Mary Burke, Eva Yates, Daniel Battsek, Hannah Thomas
- Radiance, directed by Naomi Kawase
- The great match, Film Movement, Wanda Films and Greenlight Media present a film by Gerardo Olivares ; director, Gerardo Olivares ; producer, Jose Maria Morales ; script, Chema Rodriguez
- Glassland, ; written and directed by Gerard Barrett ; an Element Pictures production in association with Nine Entertainment and Bord Scannán na hÉireann/The Irish Film Board ; produced by Ed Guiney, Juliette Bonass
- You will die at twenty, Satamūt fīl- ʻišrīn, Andolfi, Transit Films, Duofilm AS & Die Gesellschaft DGS ; in coproduction with Station Films & Film Clinic and Sunnyland Films as a member of ART group, Canal+ International ; a film by Amjad Abu Alala ; screenplay, Yousef Ibrahim, Amjad Abu Alala ; producers, Arnaud Dommerc, Hossam Elouan, Ingrid Lill Høgtun, Michael Henrichs
- Francesco, directed by Liliana Cavani
- La Sirga, una producción Contravía Films en co-producción con Ciné-Sud Promotion, Film Tank ; Punto Guion Punto ; escrita y dirigida por William Vega ; producida por Oscar Ruiz Navia
- Not another happy ending, British Film Company and Creative Scotland present a Synchronicity Films production ; written by David Solomons ; co-produced by Wendy Griffin ; written by David Solomons ; produced by Claire Mundell ; directed by John McKay
- Buscando a Gastón, Finding Gaston, Chiwake Films, Telefonica, Inca Kola presentan ; Chiwake Films presenta una película de Patricia Pérez ; producción, Nancy Susuki, Maricarmen Buraschi, Rafahela García, Eliana Illescas
- Lake Tahoe, Cinepantera presenta ; dirigido por Fernando Eimbcke ; producida por Christian Valdelièvre ; guiòn, Fernando Eimbcke, Paula Markovitch
- El baño del papa, The Pope's toilet, Film Movement, Bavaria Film International, and Laroux Cine ; in co-production with O2 Filmes and Chaya Films ; in association with TeleImage ; producer, Elena Roux ; screenwriters/directors, Enrique Fernández, César Charlone
- Puzzled love, Omnibus Entertainment ; Escac presentat ; una producción ; Escándalo Films ; escrita y dirigida por Pau Balague [and 12 others] ; idea original y dirección de proyecto, Lluís Segura ; productor, Sergi Casamitjana