Oscilloscope Laboratories (Firm)
Label
Oscilloscope Laboratories (Firm)
Name
Oscilloscope Laboratories (Firm)
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Contributor of38
- The unloved, director, Samantha Morton ; writer, Tony Grisoni ; producer, Kate Ogborn ; Film4 presents in association with EM Media and Revolution Films
- Félix et Meira, Urban distribution international, Funflm distribution présentent une production Metafilms ; un film de Maxime Giroux ; production, Sylvain Corbeil, Nancy Grant, Maxime Giroux ; réalisation, Maxime Giroux ; scénario, Alexandre Laferrière, Maxime Giroux
- Sollers point, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents a Hamilton Film Group production in co-production with Le Bureau ; in association with Louverture Films, Ike No Koi, Dreamalliance Entertainment ; produced by Eric Bannat, Gabrielle Dumon, Alexandra Byer, Jordan Mintzer, Ryan Zacarias ; written and directed by Matthew Porterfield
- Burma VJ, reporting from a closed country, Magic Hour Films ; WG Film and Mediamente ; Kamoli Films
- What our fathers did, a Nazi legacy, BFI and BBC Storyville present a Wildgaze Films production in association with Willow Films ; directed by David Evans ; written by Philippe Sands ; produced by Finola Dwyer, Amanda Posey
- Animals, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents ; directed by Collin Schiffli ; written by David Dastmalchian ; produced by Mary Pat Bentel ; produced by Chris Smith ; produced by Collin Schiffli, David Dastmalchian
- The other F word, a coming of middleage story, a Rare Bird Film ; in association with Warrior Poets ; a film yb Andrea Blaugrund Nevins ; ; produced by Christian Reilly, Andrea Blaugrund Nevins ; written and directed by Andrea Blaugrund Nevins
- Relaxer, Sob Noisse presents ; an Oscilloscope Laboratories production ; produced by Ashley Young ; written, edited, and directed by Joel Potrykus
- Araya, a Milestone film release ; a film by Margot Benacerraf
- Mother of George, Parts & Labor and Ajiwe Fun Orisha, in association with Maybach Film Productions, Simonsays Entertainment and 4 others ; a film by Andrew Dosunmu ; produced by Lars Knudsen, Jay Van Hoy ; produced by Matt Parker, Carly Hugo, Darci Picoult ; produced by Chris Maybach, Saemi Kim ; produced by Patrick Cunningham, Tony Okungbowa ; written by Darci Picoult
- Unmistaken child, Oscilloscope Laboratories ; Fortissimo Films ... [and others] ; Ilil Alexander, Arik Bernstein, Nati Baratz present ; a film by Nati Baratz ; director, Nati Baratz ; producers, Ilil Alexander, Arik Bernstein, Alma Films, Nati Baratz ; script and research, Nati Baratz ; co-scriptwriters, Ilil Alexander, Ron Goldman ; a co-production of Samsara Films Ltd and ITVS International
- Girl asleep, Adelaide Film Festival presents ; in association with Australian Broadcasting Corporation ; Australian Council for the Arts, Screen Australia, Windmill Theatre, South Australian Film Corporation, Kojo, and Soft Tread Enterprises ; produced by Jo Dyer ; screenplay by Matthew Whittet ; directed by Rosemary Myers
- La nana, The maid, Elephant Eye Films ; Shoreline Entertainment ; Forastero ; Diroriro ; en coproducción con Tiburón Filmes, Puntoguiónpunto presentan una película de Sebastián Silva ; dirección, Sebastián Silva ; guión, Sebastián Silva, Pedro Peirano ; producción, Gregorio González
- Sophie Jones, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents ; a production of The Sounding Board ; produced by Lindsay Guerrero, Joe Dinnen, Jessie Barr, Jessica Barr ; written by Jessica Barr & Jessie Barr ; directed by Jessie Barr
- Film distributor of3
- Félix et Meira, Urban distribution international, Funflm distribution présentent une production Metafilms ; un film de Maxime Giroux ; production, Sylvain Corbeil, Nancy Grant, Maxime Giroux ; réalisation, Maxime Giroux ; scénario, Alexandre Laferrière, Maxime Giroux
- Mother of George, Parts & Labor and Ajiwe Fun Orisha, in association with Maybach Film Productions, Simonsays Entertainment and 4 others ; a film by Andrew Dosunmu ; produced by Lars Knudsen, Jay Van Hoy ; produced by Matt Parker, Carly Hugo, Darci Picoult ; produced by Chris Maybach, Saemi Kim ; produced by Patrick Cunningham, Tony Okungbowa ; written by Darci Picoult
- Presenter of5
- Sollers point, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents a Hamilton Film Group production in co-production with Le Bureau ; in association with Louverture Films, Ike No Koi, Dreamalliance Entertainment ; produced by Eric Bannat, Gabrielle Dumon, Alexandra Byer, Jordan Mintzer, Ryan Zacarias ; written and directed by Matthew Porterfield
- La nana, The maid, Elephant Eye Films ; Shoreline Entertainment ; Forastero ; Diroriro ; en coproducción con Tiburón Filmes, Puntoguiónpunto presentan una película de Sebastián Silva ; dirección, Sebastián Silva ; guión, Sebastián Silva, Pedro Peirano ; producción, Gregorio González
- Sophie Jones, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents ; a production of The Sounding Board ; produced by Lindsay Guerrero, Joe Dinnen, Jessie Barr, Jessica Barr ; written by Jessica Barr & Jessie Barr ; directed by Jessie Barr
- inverse.productioncompany1
- Publisher of24
- Sollers point, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents a Hamilton Film Group production in co-production with Le Bureau ; in association with Louverture Films, Ike No Koi, Dreamalliance Entertainment ; produced by Eric Bannat, Gabrielle Dumon, Alexandra Byer, Jordan Mintzer, Ryan Zacarias ; written and directed by Matthew Porterfield
- Relaxer, Sob Noisse presents ; an Oscilloscope Laboratories production ; produced by Ashley Young ; written, edited, and directed by Joel Potrykus
- Animals, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents ; directed by Collin Schiffli ; written by David Dastmalchian ; produced by Mary Pat Bentel ; produced by Chris Smith ; produced by Collin Schiffli, David Dastmalchian
- What our fathers did, a Nazi legacy, BFI and BBC Storyville present a Wildgaze Films production in association with Willow Films ; directed by David Evans ; written by Philippe Sands ; produced by Finola Dwyer, Amanda Posey
- Girl asleep, Adelaide Film Festival presents ; in association with Australian Broadcasting Corporation ; Australian Council for the Arts, Screen Australia, Windmill Theatre, South Australian Film Corporation, Kojo, and Soft Tread Enterprises ; produced by Jo Dyer ; screenplay by Matthew Whittet ; directed by Rosemary Myers